Monday, April 6, 2009

Mother of pearl. I gotta stop hitting "publish post" without proofing this stuff. That was some serious funk I just layed down. I cant let that be the top of the blog. Here. Enjoy some Fischerspooner. These guys are crazier than Amberd. Well.. maybe not. She's pretty loopy. But these guys are close. They make me want to do The Robot. But then I remember that I'm too white to do that and just end up doin the white boy shuffle. Maybe Amberd will come visit one day and teach me some real moves. I think Mrs Chops interest is beginning to wane....





4 comments:

Jeninator said...

Good on ya, Mate. Good stuff.

amberd. said...

Yeah Chops...that was some serious funk you just laid down, I was trying to figure out how to reply to it. Not that it made me uncomfortable...I'm so totally open and free with my emotions, but I was more trying to come to this place of imparting wisdom or some B.S. to you that seemed smart. But whatev, I think you're a great guy with some serious flaws! lol! Good man, good heart. I love honesty! I love emotion. When you're real with who you are as a human being, you live with integrity. Lying to ourselves or those around us does none of us any good at all. And that my friend is my damn motto.

Now why am I so crazy? Cuz I got bad a** dance moves? Have you ever seen my groove? Dang...I may have to make you a dance video of my greatness. Check and check. Can it be to the punked out version of "I kissed a girl?" I'll throw in the screamo for ya...lip sync style.

Oh..and I FREAKING LOVE this song. Dang, you got one right. It's all about that happy upbeat factor for me dawg. I'm serioulsy shakin the boot. E. That's right. That's right.

That chick that makes her face wierd and scrunchy is TOTALLY me. Love it. I freaking need this on my zune. For real.

Now stop yelling at your damn kids, and go dance with them fool! Woop!

Ginger Snaps said...

Okay, so basically this song is FREAKIN' AWESOME!!!!

And those people go nothing on Amberd in the dance department. I've seen her do moves like that behind the wheel of a car after not sleeping for three days.

However, I think the one chic may have you in the smokey eye department. YIKES!!!

Ginger Snaps said...

And Chops, I highly doubt her interest in waning...You're just having a bad day.

 

blogger templates | Make Money Online